ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Levina(1989) 36.420 Gr.tons; flag: Panama; passing Bath bound for Antwerp on 01-01-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°7’28.39” N, 132°5’40.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 336° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 22:00:16 UTCJp Yok
2017 February 19th, 05:00:49 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 February 8th, 20:00:58 UTCJp Osa
2017 January 14th, 12:30:01 UTCJp Yok
2016 December 25th, 02:00:40 UTCJp Omz
2016 December 24th, 10:00:05 UTCJp Yok
2016 December 23rd, 20:00:16 UTCJp Tyo R
2016 December 23rd, 01:00:10 UTCJp Omz
2016 December 19th, 15:00:26 UTCCn Ngb
2016 December 13th, 10:00:51 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC Levina
© Pilot Frans
MSC LEVINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!