ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUKNE - IMO 8861668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LUKNEAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8861668Hits:1,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LUKNE RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1995

*NAME AMENDED and Information from Miramar added by admin
Built 1986 by Volgogradskiy, Volgograd as ST-1319, 1719gt.
ISTRA - 94 LUKNE - 96 JURU DEIVE - 96 LAGOON S. - 96 LAGO - 99 EUROGALAXY
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel A
IMO:8861668
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357158000
Callsign:3ENH7
Former name(s):
- Rigel (Until 2014 Feb)
- Eurogalaxy (Until 2010 Oct)
- Lago (Until 1999 Oct)
- Lagoon S (Until 1996 Jun)
- Lukne (Until 1996 Apr)
- Istra (Until 1994)
- St 1319 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,865 tons
Summer DWT:2,735 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGEL
© Frank Behrends
RIGEL
© Frank Behrends
RIGEL
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ronald George Halliday on Nov 28, 2010 21:16 (6 years ago)
Try LUKNE.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!