ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNA CATHERINE - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:JENNA CATHERINEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109081Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jenna Catherine (1995) at Helsinki, Finland 01-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’25.52” N, 23°18’11.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 252° (254°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 08:00:32 UTCDe Ham
2016 December 7th, 08:00:22 UTCRu Led
2016 December 6th, 10:05:38 UTCRu Led
2016 November 26th, 07:00:54 UTCGb Ell
2016 November 20th, 14:00:43 UTCSe Nrk
2016 November 16th, 18:00:30 UTCRu Led
2016 November 6th, 04:00:29 UTCGb Ell
2016 October 28th, 03:00:08 UTCPl Gdy
2016 April 20th, 04:00:43 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 April 8th, 18:00:27 UTCAntwerpen Via Nok
More Of This Ship
KHOLMOGORY
© swar0232
KHOLMOGORY
© swar0232
KHOLMOGORY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!