Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Elisabeth Schulte(2001) 26.582 Gr.tons; flag: HongKong,China; passing Bath bound for Antwerp on 01-01-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’57.3” N, 30°45’25.56” W
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 216° (216°)
Location:Do Cau
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
00:01:02 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 14:00:27 UTCFr Leh
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:47 UTCJmkin > Nlrtm
2018 January 31st, 04:00:28 UTCDo Cau
2018 January 20th, 04:00:59 UTCFr Leh
2018 January 18th, 05:30:19 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 15th, 23:00:14 UTCDe Ham
2018 January 12th, 12:00:35 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 18th, 09:00:40 UTCDo Cau
2017 December 7th, 20:00:53 UTCFr Leh
2017 December 6th, 16:00:18 UTCBe Arn
More Of This Ship
Evridiki G
© Pilot Frans
Evridiki G
© Pilot Frans
Evridiki G
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!