ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:805
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elisabeth Schulte (2001) 26.582 Gr. tons; Flag: HongKong/China; passing Bath bound for Antwerp on 01-01-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’22.8” N, 9°54’49.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 86° (269°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:10 UTCDe Ham
2017 October 20th, 12:00:52 UTCGblgp
2017 October 19th, 04:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 25th, 00:01:40 UTCDo Cau
2017 September 16th, 04:00:21 UTCFr Leh
2017 September 12th, 23:00:06 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 10th, 23:00:12 UTCDe Ham
2017 September 9th, 05:30:54 UTCGb Lgp
2017 September 7th, 15:00:49 UTCNl Rtm
2017 July 31st, 23:00:18 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
Evridiki G
© Wil Weijsters
EVRIDIKI G
© martin klingsick
EVRIDIKI G
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!