ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski - IMO 7384132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:Eugeniusz KwiatkowskiAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384132Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call at Halifax NS 1981
Polish Ocean Lines North America Service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski
IMO:7384132
Former name(s):
- Ocean Amelia (Until 1992 Jul)
- Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,455 tons
Summer DWT:11,812 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUGENIUSZ KWIATKOWSKI
© Patrick Hill
EUGENIUSZ KWIATKOWSKI
© Mike Griffiths
EUGENIUSZ KWIATKOWSKI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!