ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Columbian Express - IMO 8412558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:Columbian ExpressAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8412558Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Columbian Express (1986)12.963 Gr.tons; flag Panama; of Vroon Shipping passing Bath outward bound on 01-01-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Demeter
IMO:8412558
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376549000
Callsign:J8B4225
Former name(s):
- Columbian Express (Until 2010 Aug)
- Als Endeavour (Until 2001 Oct)
- Columbian Express (Until 1998 Nov)
- Als Strength (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kriti Amber (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,963 tons
Summer DWT:20,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Demeter
© Evgeniy .
COLUMBIAN EXPRESS
© AAA
COLUMBIAN EXPRESS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!