ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI - IMO 7900077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:WLADYSLAW SIKORSKIAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7900077Hits:1,797
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Halifax NS 1983.
Polish Ocean Lines North America Service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Argento
IMO:7900077
Former name(s):
- Saudi Makkah (Until 2001 Aug)
- Hugo Oldendorff (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wladyslaw Sikorski (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,718 tons
Summer DWT:33,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI
© Frafo
WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI
© Frafo
HUGO OLDENDORFF
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!