ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTFALIA EXPRESS - IMO 9233832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:WESTFALIA EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9233832Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

Vessel Identification
Name:Qingdao Tower
IMO:9233832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015930
Callsign:D5DN9
Former name(s):
- Westfalia Express (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cp Deliverer (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lykes Deliverer (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,813 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QINGDAO TOWER
© Dennis Mortimer
QINGDAO TOWER
© Giwrgos Mertis
QINGDAO TOWER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!