ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brazilian Confidence - IMO 8313221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:Brazilian ConfidenceAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313221Hits:1,227
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brazilian Confidence (1985) General Cargo Ship 18977 Gr.tons; flag: Cyprus; outward bound at Antwerp locks on 15-07-2004
IMO number: 8313221 Call Sign: P3BA9
Flag: Cyprus
Registered owner: SPALMEX MARINE Address: 116, Kolokotroni Street, Piraeus GREECE
Ship manager: HELLAS MARINE SERVICES Address: 116, Kolokotroni Street, Piraeus GREEC
Vessel Identification
Name:La Med
IMO:8313221
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341988000
Callsign:V4GQ3
Former name(s):
- Pola Med (Until 2015 Mar)
- Brazilian Confidence (Until 2010 Nov)
- Eagle (Until 2001 Jul)
- Western Eagle (Until 1998 Feb)
- Sheernes (Until 1995)
- Wani Lake (Until 1993 Feb)
- General Mata (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,977 tons
Summer DWT:29,446 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pola Med
© Wil Weijsters
Pola Med
© Pilot Frans
Pola Med
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!