ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARTA - IMO 8902929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:WARTAAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902929Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
07.11.2003 DEPARTING WELLAND CANAL, PORT WELLER, CANADA.IMO 8902929/Call C6LH2/Type Bulk Carrier/DWT 13790/YOB 1992 10/Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif
IMO:8902929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312793000
Callsign:V3LR2
Former name(s):
- Warta (Until 2012 Aug)
- Wartanes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,756 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’22.54” N, 26°15’46.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.3kts, 152°
Destination:
Location:Med Sea
Arrival:6th Jan 2017
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBlack Sea
2017 January 6th, 01:00:40 UTCMed Sea
2016 November 26th, 17:00:32 UTCBerdyans'k
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:30 UTCBur Said
2016 November 1st, 14:05:52 UTCMed Sea
2016 April 15th, 18:00:46 UTCMediterreanean Sea
2016 April 15th, 18:00:30 UTCMediterreanblack Sea
2016 April 1st, 15:00:50 UTCBlack Sea
2016 March 11th, 15:00:41 UTCMediteranian Sea
2015 December 13th, 04:00:59 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
Abdullatif
© Russell Judge
Abdullatif
© evgenii 10
Warta
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!