ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARTA - IMO 8902929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:WARTAAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902929Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
[size=x-small]07.11.2003 DEPARING WELLAND CANAL, PORT WELLER, CANADA[/size]

IMO Added 8902929
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif
IMO:8902929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312793000
Callsign:V3LR2
Former name(s):
- Warta (Until 2012 Aug)
- Wartanes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,756 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°49’7.76” N, 36°45’1.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.3kts, 357°
Destination:
Location:Black Sea
Arrival:1st Feb 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBlack Sea
2017 January 6th, 01:00:02 UTCMed Sea
2016 November 26th, 17:00:32 UTCBerdyans'k
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:30 UTCBur Said
2016 November 1st, 14:05:52 UTCMed Sea
2016 April 15th, 18:00:46 UTCMediterreanean Sea
2016 April 15th, 18:00:30 UTCMediterreanblack Sea
2016 April 1st, 15:00:50 UTCBlack Sea
2016 March 11th, 15:00:41 UTCMediteranian Sea
2015 December 13th, 04:00:59 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
Abdullatif
© Russell Judge
Abdullatif
© evgenii 10
Warta
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!