ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMUNA - IMO 9238387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EMUNAAdded:Oct 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238387Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Emuna, River Neath,12.10.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9238387
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245882000
Callsign:PBCB
Former name(s):
- Emuna (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,337 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heiloo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’35.4” N, 4°16’48.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 345° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 23:00:54 UTCSalacgriva
2018 February 6th, 03:00:54 UTCNlams
2018 February 1st, 11:00:12 UTCEemuu
2018 January 29th, 03:00:37 UTCDkkrr
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:41 UTCNlams
2018 January 18th, 15:00:41 UTCEevir
2018 January 15th, 15:00:44 UTCSesol
2018 January 12th, 18:00:43 UTCBrake
2018 January 7th, 18:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:43 UTCSalacgriva
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ALDEBARAN
© erwin willemse
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!