ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORRENT - IMO 9015929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:TORRENTAdded:Feb 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015929Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Torrent, River Neath, 14.4.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delta
IMO:9015929
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244630231
Callsign:PCAT
Former name(s):
- Torrent (Until 2014 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,739 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’28.2” N, 0°2’16.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 146° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 April 27th, 01:00:49 UTCFlixborough
2018 April 17th, 08:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 9th, 08:00:46 UTCInvergordon
2018 April 5th, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 1st, 08:00:53 UTCLeith
2018 March 28th, 16:00:46 UTCBrake
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:55 UTCFlixborugh
2018 March 20th, 15:30:53 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 6th, 20:00:54 UTCFlixborough
More Of This Ship
Torrent
© Adrian Ford
Eems Delta
© Peter Lenderink
Eems Delta
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!