ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL MARINER - IMO 7902532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:ETERNAL MARINERAdded:Mar 10, 2007
Captured:March 09, 2007IMO:7902532Hits:937
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built:1980.
Preparing to depart Sydney,9th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Mariner
IMO:7902532
Former name(s):
- Hyundai No.2 (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,107 tons
Summer DWT:10,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI NO. 2
© Peter M P
ETERNAL MARINER
© Stephen Chester
ETERNAL MARINER
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!