ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Misola Shine - IMO 9262986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Misola ShineAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9262986Hits:733
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Loading logs at Napier 6.9.04.

IMO Added 9262986
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:V Red Knot
IMO:9262986
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548891000
Callsign:DUGA
Former name(s):
- Flex Shine (Until 2014 Aug)
- Misola Shine (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sun Emerald (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,887 tons
Summer DWT:32,700 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’9.92” N, 90°13’16.97” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 18:00:11 UTCUs Msy
2017 September 22nd, 17:00:33 UTCUs Hou
2017 August 19th, 12:00:53 UTCPt Lei
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCDz Orn
2017 August 1st, 14:00:53 UTCGi Gib
2017 July 21st, 13:30:48 UTCFr Uro
2017 July 18th, 02:00:31 UTCSteenbank
2017 July 15th, 23:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2017 July 5th, 00:30:25 UTCEs Bio
2017 June 28th, 01:00:19 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
V RED KNOT
© Pascal Bredel
V RED KNOT
© husni ibrahim nasution
V RED KNOT
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!