ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORFOLK GUARDIAN - IMO 8600856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NORFOLK GUARDIANAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8600856Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 07.03.2005.

Built: 1987
GRT: 1598
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk Guardian
IMO:8600856
Flag:Tonga
MMSI:570173000
Callsign:A3CW4
Former name(s):
- Arktis Ocean (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuku'alofa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK GUARDIAN
© John Wilson
NORFOLK GUARDIAN
© John Wilson
NORFOLK GUARDIAN
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!