ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO BEAUTY - IMO 9200380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:GENCO BEAUTYAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200380Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Beauty in bornholmsgattet 050218
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Beauty
IMO:9200380
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477338000
Callsign:VRZV8
Former name(s):
- Top Beauty (Until 2005 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,646 tons
Summer DWT:73,941 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’0.48” N, 103°18’43.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn>sg Sin
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 12:00:30 UTCCn Xmn>sg Sin
2018 February 5th, 12:00:30 UTCSg Sin>cn Xmn
2018 January 29th, 03:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 December 26th, 00:00:39 UTCGi Gib>eg Psd
2017 December 25th, 12:00:33 UTCUs Bal>ua Yuz
2017 December 16th, 21:00:33 UTCUs Bal>gi Gib
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:33 UTCUs Bos>us Bal
2017 November 10th, 19:00:51 UTCPa Ctb>us Bos
2017 August 21st, 06:00:29 UTCCn Jia>au Ntl
2017 August 21st, 06:00:26 UTCNew Castle
More Of This Ship
GENCO BEAUTY
© Maxi Alonso
GENCO BEAUTY
© Maxi Alonso
GENCO BEAUTY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!