ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dora - IMO 8029636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:DoraAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029636Hits:933
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

IMO Added 8029636
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Charm
IMO:8029636
Former name(s):
- Dora (Until 2011 Jun)
- Oak (Until 2002 Nov)
- Verdin (Until 1994)
- Luntian (Until 1993 Jul)
- Verdant (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,906 tons
Summer DWT:21,951 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oak
© simonwp
DORA
© Arne Jürgens
WESTERN CHARM
© aquarius78
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 21:09 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!