Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kevin S - IMO 6901593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Kevin SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Kevin S at EKA chemichals in bohus 050214
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lisa S (Until 2013 Apr)
- Kevin S (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hemo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Antje B. (Until 1996 Aug 21)
- Claus (Until 1986 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:872 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antje B
© Michael Neidig
Kevin S
© Marcus-S
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!