ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RON - IMO 6909935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:RONAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6909935Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Rön GG 683 ex. Vestfart-78, Meissen-69 built 68 in Rosslau/Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Crona
IMO:6909935
MMSI:265783000
Callsign:SGZA
Former name(s):
- Ron (Until 2013 Jun)
- Vestfart (Until 1978)
- Meissen (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:211 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°54’6.25” N, 17°2’27.19” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 235° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!