ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Triton - IMO 7805150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:TritonAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7805150Hits:452
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Triton ex.Trondenes-97, Esso Harstad-95 built 79 in Rosendal
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:7805150
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266321000
Callsign:SIPT
Former name(s):
- Triton Av Goteborg (Until 2008 Sep)
- Trondenes (Until 1997 Dec)
- Esso Harstad (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’33.65” S, 68°49’58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 256° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Pto.williams
Arrival:16th Mar 2017
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 12:00:46 UTCPto Williams
2017 March 16th, 01:00:42 UTCPto.williams
2017 March 13th, 12:00:50 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 March 9th, 23:00:09 UTCPuerto Williams
2017 March 6th, 12:30:50 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 February 20th, 22:00:06 UTCPto.williams
2017 February 10th, 18:30:44 UTCPuerto Williams
2017 January 26th, 12:00:29 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 January 23rd, 13:00:02 UTCPuerto Williams
2016 December 13th, 23:00:59 UTCPto.william
More Of This Ship
TRITON AV GÖTEBORG
© Tim Becker
TAMINA
© msiebald
Tamina
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!