ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charisma - IMO 5124265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:CharismaAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5124265Hits:687
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Charisma in Lübeck 030513 ex.Triton-97, Älvtank-93, Furenäs-79 built 62 in Kållandsö.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charisma Av Donso
IMO:5124265
MMSI:377901047
Callsign:J8QK2
Former name(s):
- Charisma (Until 2011 Jun)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charisma (Until 2006 Nov)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Triton (Until 1996)
- Alvtank (Until 1993 Apr)
- Furenas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:329 tons
Summer DWT:655 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’44.98” N, 61°31’7.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 338°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CHARISMA
© Felix K. Toggenburger
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!