Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Croma - IMO 7382964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:CromaAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Croma ex.Tanit-88, Essi Atlantic-79, Joatlantic-78 built 75 fredrikstad (now sold again to Greek owners but not quite sure) Picture taken 970805 in Århus
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Queen
Former name(s):
- Aimisi (Until 2004 Jun)
- Croma (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tanit (Until 1988)
- Essi Atlantic (Until 1979)
- Joatlantic (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,417 tons
Summer DWT:7,057 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Nils Giesselmann
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!