ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sette Marie - IMO 7647479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Sette MarieAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7647479Hits:1,513
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Sette Marie GG 59 ex.Santos-96, Sjavarborg-93, Thorunn Hyrna-81 built 81 in Gdynia (since 97 called Monsun GG 934) picture taken 961005 in Hirtshals.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karelia
IMO:7647479
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242139100
Callsign:CNA4697
Former name(s):
- Monsun (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sette Mari (Until 1997 Dec)
- Santos (Until 1996 May 15)
- Sjavarborg (Until 1994)
- Thorunn Hyma (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:568 tons
Summer DWT:600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARELIA
© Patalavaca
KARELIA
© Burks
Monsun
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!