ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERFORS - IMO 6519156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:SILVERFORSAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6519156Hits:624
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Silverfors 3 ex. Crescent-91, Pelago-88, Westerö-81, Shamrock-78, Rättvik-70 built 65 in Marstrand
Vessel Identification
Name:Silverfors
IMO:6519156
MMSI:230034210
Callsign:OJOK
Former name(s):
- Amazon (Until 2008 Dec)
- Silversjo (Until 2006 Jan)
- Silverfors (Until 2005 Jan)
- Crescent (Until 1991 Jul)
- Pelago (Until 1988)
- Westero Av Hono (Until 1981)
- Shamrock (Until 1979)
- Rattvik (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:270 tons
Summer DWT:577 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAZON FIN181T
© Aleksi Lindström
AMAZON FIN181T
© Aleksi Lindström
SILVERFORS
© Peter Kjellsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!