Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svanö VG 14 - IMO 6825488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Svanö VG 14Added:Jun 28, 2007
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Nowdays Marina GG 570 ex.Torvåg-03, Stella Nova-01, Svanö-99, Tirana-84, Neptunus Star-69 built 67 in Rosslau/Elbe picture taken 9609 in hirtshals
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Av Hono
Former name(s):
- Torvag (Until 2001 Jul)
- Stella Nova Av Foto (Until 2000 Aug)
- Svano Av Videberg (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tirana I (Until 1985)
- Neptunus Star (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:167 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!