ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIT MAERSK - IMO 8613310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:MARIT MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613310Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Marit Mærsk arriving Bremerhaven 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandraki
IMO:8613310
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240265000
Callsign:SZUH
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mandraki (Until 2008 Sep)
- Marit Maersk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:59,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°31’35.7” N, 16°41’33.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 211° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 21:00:02 UTCLuanda
2017 June 25th, 10:00:18 UTCLuanda
2017 June 7th, 14:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 5th, 17:30:27 UTCN0. 5 Anchorage
2017 June 4th, 04:45:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:17 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 25th, 18:15:58 UTCGdynia
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 22nd, 02:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDRAKI
© Marcus-S
MSC MANDRAKI
© Marcus-S
MSC MANDRAKI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!