ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GENERALAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112284Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Rotterdam terminal - 11/03/2007

IMO number: 9112284
Call sign: DSEM3
Flag: Korea
Manager: Hyundai Merchant Marine

Building particulars:
yard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan
yard number: H921
year of building: 1996

Main dimensions:
Length: 274.66 m
Width: 40.00 m
Depth: 24.20 m
gross tonnage: 64054 ton
Nrt: 35490 ton
deadweight: 68363 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 5551 teu
Reefer capacity: 390 teu
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC GENERAL
© Murziloid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!