ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anette - IMO 7328138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:AnetteAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7328138Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bound for Dalsbruk in the Archipelago Sea, Finland. November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Gharbiah Cement 1
IMO:7328138
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2005 Jun)
- Marygard (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:592 tons
Summer DWT:890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anette
© det
Anette
© Bo Bergengård
MARY WESTON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!