ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alex - IMO 6501355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AlexAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6501355Hits:996
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1964, GRC Piraeus, 893gt, SW4514,

Star Commercial Shipping

ex Kinder-99, Mare Altum-83, Rollo-70

Off Rhodes 27 October 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Filiatra
IMO:6501355
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239200000
Callsign:SW4514
Former name(s):
- Agios Stefanos (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alex (Until 2004 Aug)
- Kinder (Until 1988)
- Mare Altum (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:1,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Filiatra
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
FILIATRA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FILIATRA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!