Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alex C - IMO 7346623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Alex CAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
1974, ROM, Constanza, 15586gt, YQDE


ex Bumbesti-00
Scrapped India 2004

Rouen lay-by awaiting clearence to load grain
28 January 2001

IMO Added 7346623
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Alex C (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bumbesti (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,586 tons
Summer DWT:24,850 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alex C
© Michael Meredith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:10 (11 years ago)
Built in 1974, at Varna Shipyard.
IMO no: 7346623
Demolished at Alang, India, March 2004.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!