ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:467
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°31’15.3” N, 100°13’54.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 22:00:06 UTCSgsin
2016 November 25th, 22:30:18 UTCThusm
2016 October 24th, 00:01:43 UTCTrayt
2016 October 22nd, 02:30:08 UTCGrpir
2016 October 19th, 06:00:23 UTCItcta
2016 October 16th, 05:00:13 UTCFraja
2016 April 20th, 02:30:56 UTCEgaly
2016 March 25th, 07:30:03 UTCMypkg
2016 March 23rd, 00:01:43 UTCSgsin
2016 March 19th, 21:00:52 UTCThusm
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Pedro Amaral
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Gerolf Drebes
GALAXY
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!