ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDER TVARDOVSKIY - IMO 9057290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDER TVARDOVSKIYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057290Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1995, RUS St. Peterburg, 2319gt, UCBA

Owner NWS Six Balt Shipping. mam: North-Western Shipping


Dep. Plymouth 30 September 2003

name corrected, thanks to Robert J Smith
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Tvardovskiy
IMO:9057290
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3VB
Former name(s):
- Aleksander Tvardovskiy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY
© Brian Brady
ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY
© Brian Brady
ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jan 28, 2017 16:30 (6 months ago)
Should be ALEKSANDER TVARDOVSKIY, name change after 2006.

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!