ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alda - IMO 8100882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AldaAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100882Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1983, MLT Valletta, 22076gt, SHOM7

Owner Dorian Shipping. Man:Alloceans Shipping

ex Catherine V-03, Theotoko-


Avonmouth RPDk 19th January 2005

IMO Added 8100882
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hastings Castle
IMO:8100882
Former name(s):
- Alda (Until 2010 Nov)
- Catherine V (Until 2003 Jun)
- Youssoufia (Until 1993 Jun)
- Theotoko (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,076 tons
Summer DWT:37,612 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOUSSOUFIA
© Mick Warrick
HASTINGS CASTLE
© Maxi Alonso
HASTINGS CASTLE
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!