Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEGRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALEGRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
1997, ATG St. John's, 2805gt, V2FA3

Owner Saraco Shipping. Man: KR InterseeSchiff.

Plymouth Cattdown, 28th October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°10’27.11” N, 1°37’15.54” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 219° (215°)
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
16 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 January 31st, 11:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 27th, 12:00:13 UTCGhent .
2018 January 25th, 08:00:55 UTCFr Dunkerque
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:51 UTCNl Amsterdam
2018 January 2nd, 17:10:38 UTCWanderlar Pbg
2018 January 2nd, 17:10:35 UTCGhent
2017 August 24th, 08:00:26 UTCEs Sdr
2017 August 12th, 00:00:39 UTCPt Fdf
2017 July 20th, 00:00:35 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!