ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALERT - IMO 8224298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALERTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8224298Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1984, NLD Groningen, 2970gt, PCKH

Owner: m.s. Alert, Manager: Beck's Sheepvaartkantoot BV


Plymouth 11th June 2004
following sale of Beck's fleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna
IMO:8224298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256967000
Callsign:9HGU9
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Alert (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,970 tons
Summer DWT:4,830 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’26.46” N, 25°8’22.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 316° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Tsingeli
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 16:00:56 UTCTsingeli
2017 July 4th, 08:30:16 UTCHaifa
2017 June 8th, 16:00:33 UTCTsingeli
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCHaifa
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:09 UTCHaifa
2017 March 15th, 11:30:33 UTCHaifa/il Hfa
2017 January 28th, 08:00:26 UTCNemrut
2017 January 17th, 13:20:36 UTCHaifa
2016 December 31st, 02:00:06 UTCNemrut/tr
2016 December 18th, 08:40:27 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
SEDNA
© Evgeniy .
SEDNA
© Wil Weijsters
SEDNA & VICE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!