ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ravnanger - IMO 8813116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:RavnangerAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813116Hits:594
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Imo number added (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarcticgas
IMO:8813116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355031000
Callsign:3EFU4
Former name(s):
- Niels Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ravnanger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Salacgriva (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’6.7” N, 25°55’6.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 129° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Egypt
Arrival:5th Feb 2017
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 5th, 07:00:23 UTCAlexandria Egypt
More Of This Ship
ANTARCTICGAS
© MattyBoy
Antarcticgas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Antarcticgas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!