ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maveric - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MavericAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9043055Hits:623
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Maveric Build 1993 grt 5102
Seatrade
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’35.59” N, 25°56’47.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 267° (269°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:6th Mar 2017
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 6th, 14:00:04 UTCNew Orleans
2017 February 16th, 17:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 16th, 17:00:12 UTCBanco Del Hoyo
2017 February 11th, 23:50:25 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 18th, 08:00:05 UTCMostaganem
2017 January 7th, 12:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2016 December 8th, 23:00:06 UTCHandelang Anhqr
2016 December 8th, 08:00:23 UTCFleshing
2016 December 1st, 07:00:23 UTCSingapore
2016 November 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCDavao
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAVERIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
GREEN MAVERIC
© Sydney Sinclair
GREEN MAVERIC
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!