ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTORIN II - IMO 8309153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SANTORIN IIAdded:Jun 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309153Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SANTORIN II 14,147-1984
Thames Refinery
Mar 7th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Argenmar Austral
IMO:8309153
Flag:Argentina
Callsign:3EWV2
Former name(s):
- Santorin Ii (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sanko Melody (Until 1993 Mar 02)
- Jovian Lark (Until 1993 Mar 02)
- No.5 Cynthia (Until 1993 Mar 02)
- Cynthia No.5 (Until 1993)
- Jovian Lark (Until 1990 Sep)
- Sanko Melody (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,147 tons
Summer DWT:23,899 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Buenos Aires
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGENMAR AUSTRAL
© Maxi Alonso
ARGENMAR AUSTRAL
© Maxi Alonso
ARGENMAR AUSTRAL
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!