ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 8121288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121288Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Electron Build 1983 grt 1599
Vessel Identification
Name:Yakup Aaga
IMO:8121288
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002612
Callsign:TCTG6
Former name(s):
- My Ship 2 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Penyez (Until 2006 Aug)
- Electron (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:3,158 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELECTRON
© Leo Johannes
YAKUP AGA
© Gerolf Drebes
YAKUP AGA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!