ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amisia J - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Amisia JAdded:Mar 07, 2005
Captured:March 04, 2005IMO:9164550Hits:747
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund 04.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’13.55” N, 9°6’49.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 07:00:01 UTCGraciosa
2017 October 5th, 07:00:44 UTCP.vitoria
2017 September 2nd, 09:00:02 UTCLisboa
2017 July 24th, 14:00:33 UTCLisbon
2017 July 21st, 12:00:12 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 July 20th, 10:00:49 UTCPico
2017 July 19th, 07:00:43 UTCGraciosa
2017 July 18th, 07:00:33 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 July 17th, 09:00:48 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
MARIA P
© RFelix
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 00:36 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!