ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFAS - IMO 7337933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:GRIFASAdded:Mar 09, 2005
Captured:March 06, 2005IMO:7337933Hits:642
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Fiskerstrand Verft, Sula - 06.03.2005
Reg Klaipeda - Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Grifas
IMO:7337933
Former name(s):
- Bata (Until 2002 Aug)
- Bastion (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:669 tons
Summer DWT:470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIFAS
© Aage
GRIFAS & SAPHIRE II
© Aage
GRIFAS
© Aage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!