ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA SPIRIT - IMO 8711306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:SEA SPIRITAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711306Hits:1,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Spirit at Kantvik, Finland 13-07-2004.

IMO Added 8711306 - In service as Alka 7-2008 - Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrey Osipov
IMO:8711306
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341802000
Callsign:V4EL3
Former name(s):
- Alka (Until 2014 May)
- Onego Breeze (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Spirit (Until 2004 Sep)
- Good Most (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zeya (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,075 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’0.43” N, 2°46’6.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 279° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 15:00:16 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 February 20th, 12:00:31 UTCVaasa
2018 January 16th, 01:30:41 UTCSabetta
2018 January 16th, 01:30:21 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 12th, 10:30:31 UTCWestdorpe
2018 January 3rd, 13:30:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 24th, 12:00:00 UTCSabetta
2017 December 8th, 19:00:34 UTCZeebrugge
2017 October 30th, 05:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 17th, 08:00:28 UTCSabetta
More Of This Ship
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!