ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coronel - IMO 7703259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CoronelAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703259Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coronel Build 1978 grt 2089
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronel
IMO:7703259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010562
Callsign:V2SY
Former name(s):
- Lys Coronel (Until 2000 Feb 03)
- Coronel (Until 1997 Mar 04)
- Christel (Until 1985 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:2,461 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’0.39” N, 0°38’25.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 95° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Alkhums
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 06:00:14 UTCAlkhums
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCDerince
2017 September 25th, 22:00:58 UTCTaragona
2017 August 30th, 12:00:05 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 22:18 (11 years ago)
1978 Peters,Wewelsfleth/567

CHRISTEL-85, ReedereiG Johannes Bracke KG, HL, D; Coronel-92, M. Spaleck,Schneverdingen; k.N.-,PR MS Lagune, U. Kruse, Dornbusch, HH, D;
Lys Coronel-00, Rohden B, At;
Coronel-, PR, dto, HH, At
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!