ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nilolaos - IMO 7373573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Auke Visser [View profile]Title:NilolaosAdded:May 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7373573Hits:2,173
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Nikolaos, being scrapped in China.
Who knows more abour this ship ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos
IMO:7373573
Former name(s):
- World Horizon (Until 1987)
- Ocean Hawk (Until 1985)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:70,721 tons
Summer DWT:137,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 23, 2009 21:04 (6 years ago)
IMO added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Auke Visser on Mar 08, 2005 12:43 (11 years ago)
Hi,
thanks for your information.
I will make a note of it.
Auke V.
Patrick Hill on Mar 07, 2005 20:56 (11 years ago)
Should be 61,000grt, built 1977 by Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. at Onishi, yd no 780, ex World Horizon - 87, Ocean Hawk - 85, Sea Hawk - 83
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!