ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Columba J (2003) at Helsinki, Finland 16-07-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’34.2” N, 0°5’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 34° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 21:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 16th, 06:00:37 UTCLisbon
2017 October 14th, 12:00:32 UTCEsvgo
2017 October 6th, 19:00:38 UTCEsalg
2017 September 30th, 21:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 27th, 05:00:36 UTCMacas
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCEsvgo
2017 September 16th, 06:00:18 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!