ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarpon Santiago - IMO 7705441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Tarpon SantiagoAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705441Hits:2,901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tarpon Santiago Cy 11,846/1978
General Cargo
Limassol
Hitachi Zosen Corp.- Hiroshima Works, Mukaishima. (4588)
ex Laser Santiago - 97, Tarpon Santiago - 95
Arriving at Hull 06/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Santiago
IMO:7705441
Former name(s):
- Laser Santiago (Until 1997)
- Tarpon Santiago (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,846 tons
Summer DWT:17,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tarpon Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tarpon Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
TARPON SANTIAGO
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Jul 20, 2005 21:43 (11 years ago)
The image size is fine for viewing on the internet - you could always ask nicely if you want a better quality master for printing :-?

Patrick
John Kohnen on Mar 08, 2005 10:20 (11 years ago)
Good photo but the image is too small (low rez). :-(

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!