ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trentonia - IMO 6423802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:TrentoniaAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:July 15, 1983IMO:6423802Hits:966
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Trentonia Br 604/1964
Coaster
Goole
Goole SB. & Repairing Co. Ltd. - Goole. (547)
15/07/1983 Outward bound, passing Humber Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenton
IMO:6423802
Former name(s):
- Trentonia (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:604 tons
Summer DWT:837 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trentonia
© simonwp
Trentonia
© simonwp
Trenton
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!