ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whitburn - IMO 5018284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:WhitburnAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:October 02, 1985IMO:5018284Hits:1,555
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Whitburn Br 1,203/1961
Coaster
Gibraltar
Burntisland S.B. Co. Ltd. - Burntisland. (399)
ex Ann M - 84
02/10/1985 Outward bound, passing Humber Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Ii
IMO:5018284
Former name(s):
- Whitburn Girl (Until 1989 May)
- Ann M (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,203 tons
Summer DWT:1,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANN M
© PWR
ANN M
© PWR
ANN II
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!